05.03.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
Olympic & Youth Classes - Hellenic Sailing Week - Athens GRE - Day 2
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Since Monday, the International Hellenic Sailing Week has been underway with partly large fleets. ----- In the Optimists, 5 races were sailed so far in a moderate seabreeze with Dimitrios Bitros GRE on first ahead of Stefanos Tsakos GRE. At equal points follow on rank 3 Stach Vleeshowers SUI, Evagelos Koukoudis GRE and Samuel Berther SUI. 356 participants from 5 nations. ----- In the 420s, Melina Pappa/Maria Tsamopoulou GRE have been dominating with 3 bullets in 4 races. 35 teams participate. ----- In the Lasers Standard, Pantelis Kyrpoglou GRE and Dimitris Papadimitriou GRE share the lead 2 points ahead of Anastasios Panagiotidis GRE and Nicolas Rolaz SUI on the ranks 3 and 4. ----- A top-level fleet is sailing in the Finns: After 4 races, Beresz Zsombor HUN is on rank 1 ahead of Ioannis Mitakis GRE and Joan Cardona ESP. ------ 15 Olympic and Youth Classes are present. ----- The event website with all ranking lists. Well edited videos on the two race days have been published.
Regatta-Info
Olympic & Youth Classes - Hellenic Sailing Week - Athen GRE
Monday, 11. November 2019– Saturday, 16. November 2019
Website
Monday, 11. November 2019– Saturday, 16. November 2019
Website
16.11.2019 –
Olympic & Youth Classes - Hellenic Sailing Week - Athens GRE - Day 5, Nicolas Rolaz SUI
» view all news for Regatta Olympic & Youth Classes - Hellenic Sailing Week - Athen GRE
07.05.2024 – »
420 - Punktemeisterschaft - DRC Sisikon
05.05.2024 – »
420 - Annual Championship - DRC Sisikon - Day 1
08.04.2024 – »
420 - Lupo Cup - Torbole ITA - Final results
11.03.2024 – »
420 - Annual championship 2024 - CV Lago di Lugano
19.02.2024 – »
420, 470 - Carnival Race - San Remo ITA - Final results
13.05.2024 –
49er, 49erFX - European Championship - La Grande ...
13.05.2024 –
Optimist, ILCA, 29er, RS Feva - Dutch Youth ...